Committees

Statutory Committees

Appointments Committee

  • Noah Gatzke, Chair
  • Michelle Johnson, Member
  • George Prosk, Public Representative
  • Leanne Matthes, Staff Liaison

Complaints Investigation Committee

  • Krista Wilson, Chair
  • Nickie Cool, Member
  • Carol Enns, Member
  • Mandi Siddiqui, Member
  • Sheresse Weekes, Member
  • Terry Brennan, Public Representative
  • Tania D'Amato, Public Representative
  • Tara Silvaggio, Public Representative
  • Robert Young, Public Representative
  • Tracey Legary, Staff Liaison

Continuing Competency Committee

  • Alia Lagace, Member
  • Michelle Lagasse, Member
  • Jennifer Wellborn, Member
  • Anne Wolkenstein, Member
  • Angela Driver, Public Representative
  • Josh Watt, Public Representative
  • Soura Rosen, Staff Liaison

Inquiry Committee

  • Brian Crawford, Co-Chair
  • Lydia Harris, Co-Chair
  • Onyinye Anyaeji, Member
  • Jennifer Berscheid, Member
  • Cheryl Bilawka, Member
  • Jennifer Colvine, Member
  • Sandy Forrest, Member
  • Michelle Prange, Member
  • Charity Reeves, Member
  • Brenda Sullivan, Member
  • Tricia Tyerman, Member
  • Michele Groff, Former Member
  • Patricia Conroy, Public Representative
  • Ruth Hardy, Public Representative
  • Joanna Knowlton, Public Representative
  • Joseph Lovelace, Public Representative
  • Evelyn Mayor, Public Representative
  • Quinn Menec, Public Representative
  • Carol Renner, Public Representative
  • Donald Solar, Public Representative
  • Sandra Gilbert, Administrative Support
  • Suzanne Wowchuk, Staff Liaison

College Committees

Community Reference Group

  • Gary Hamilton, Chair
  • Allan Courchene, Public Representative
  • Loreen Hamilton, Public Representative
  • Michael Hepples, Public Representative
  • Ken Molloy, Public Representative
  • Martin Lussier, Staff Liaison
  • Leanne Matthes, Staff Liaison

Education Program Committee

  • Josie Bolianatz, Chair
  • Darrell Derksen, Member
  • Moni Fricke, Member
  • Jennifer Fulcher, Member
  • Patricia Garbutt, Member
  • Alanna Kull, Member
  • Lorna McLarty, Public Representative
  • Diana Heywood, Staff Liaison

Registration Committee

  • Holly Mulvihill, Chair
  • Carol Enns, Member
  • Pamela Gunn Matson, Member
  • Brenda Peters-Watral, Member
  • Patricia Conroy, Public Representative
  • Taras Luchak, Public Representative
  • Donna Obirek, Public Representative
  • Suzanne Wowchuk, Staff Liaison

Council Committees

Appeal Panel Roster

  • George Prosk, Public Representative
  • Noah Gatzke, Member
  • Irene Hamilton, Public Representative
  • Debbie Swistun, Public Representative

CEO Performance Committee

  • Carole Legare, Chair
  • George Prosk, Public Representative
  • Deborah Swistun, Public Representative

Finance Committee

  • Michelle Johnson, Member
  • Jodi Walker-Tweed, Member
  • Carol Legare, Member
  • Donna Frame, Public Representative
  • David Loewen, Public Representative
  • Katherine Stansfield, Ex-officio
  • Diana Waterman, Staff Liaison

Governance Committee

  • Debbie Swistun, Chair
  • Irene Hamilton, Public Representative
  • Leanne Matthes, Staff Liaison
  • Katherine Stansfield, Ex-Officio

 

Committee Contact Form